AJMAN PARK is a hotel destination wedding venue in Tiranë, Albania, reached from Tirana International Airport Nënë Tereza (TIA), 30 to 40 minutes by car.

ListedTiranë, AlbaniaHotel

AJMAN PARK

AJMAN PARK sets itself apart from the beachfront resorts that dominate Albania's wedding scene by offering a landscaped park estate near Shijak, a quieter alternative roughly 25 minutes from Tirana.

About AJMAN PARK

AJMAN PARK sets itself apart from the beachfront resorts that dominate Albania's wedding scene by offering a landscaped park estate near Shijak, a quieter alternative roughly 25 minutes from Tirana.

The venue holds a 4.7/5 Google rating, built on a reputation for hosting large Albanian weddings with full hotel infrastructure on site.

Couples get grounds designed for outdoor ceremonies and reception halls that don't require tenting or weather contingency plans.

Ask about your month

Month

The venue replies with the dates it has free.

Your month, guest count and budget go with it.

Pick a month to send this.

“

Only visited the park with my nephew, he spent hours playing and having fun! It were wonderful.

Sharon Brent · on Google →

Venue highlights

  • Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from past guests and wedding parties
  • Hotel venue with on-site accommodation, reducing the need for guest shuttles
  • Located at Rruga e Shijakut, Shijak, about a 30 to 40 minute drive from Tirana International Airport
  • Landscaped outdoor grounds suited to ceremonies for large guest counts

A sample wedding weekend

See the day-by-day outline+

Use this as a starting point and adapt it to your bookings and guests.

Day before · day 01
  • 4:00 PMGuest check-in and welcome gathering on the hotel grounds
Wedding day · day 02
  • 4:00 PMOutdoor ceremony on the park grounds
  • 5:30 PMCocktail hour in the garden area
  • 7:00 PMReception dinner in the hotel function hall
  • 10:00 PMDancing and evening celebration
Day after · day 03
  • 11:00 AMFarewell brunch for remaining guests

Costs and booking details

Getting there
TIA · about 40 min by carAisle estimate

Guests fly into Tirana International Airport Nënë Tereza.

Typical total
€5,000–15,000Aisle estimate
See the full figure+

Estimated 5,000 to 15,000 EUR depending on guest count and package

Ceremony fee
On request
See the full figure+

Contact venue directly, not publicly listed

Reception
€40–70 a headAisle estimate
See the full figure+

Estimated 40 to 70 EUR per guest, typical for hotel venues in the Tirana-Durrës corridor

Room rate
€60–120 a nightAisle estimate
See the full figure+

Estimated 60 to 120 EUR per room per night

Direct line
069 581 9999

Answered by the venue in local hours.

Pricing varies by season and guest count. Couples should request a current quote through ajman.al, as rates are not standardized online.

Questions about the venue

How far is AJMAN PARK from Tirana International Airport?+

The venue sits roughly 30 to 40 minutes by car from Tirana International Airport (TIA), depending on traffic through the city and onward to Shijak.

Does AJMAN PARK offer on-site accommodation for wedding guests?+

Yes, AJMAN PARK operates as a hotel venue, meaning couples can block rooms for guests on the same property where the ceremony and reception take place.

Can AJMAN PARK host both the ceremony and reception outdoors?+

The venue has landscaped park grounds built for outdoor ceremonies, with indoor hotel function space available as a backup or for the reception itself.

Is AJMAN PARK suited to large Albanian-style weddings?+

Yes, the grounds and hotel facilities are built around hosting sizable guest lists, which is typical for weddings in this region.

How do I contact AJMAN PARK to check dates?+

Inquiries can be made directly through the venue's website at ajman.al.

Before you keep looking

Could this be your venue?

Ask about pricing and availability for the month you have in mind. You do not need a fixed date.

Still deciding? Elena is Aisle’s AI wedding planner. Give her a month and a guest count and she will forecast the budget, work out how your guests would travel, and put a first plan on paper. No account needed.

Aisle works inside Claude and ChatGPT

Ask for more venues in Albania by guest count and budget.

Last updated

Weighing AJMAN PARK against the field?

Answer four questions, budget, season, guest count, feel, and a shortlist of comparable houses comes back in about a minute. No sign-up needed.

Sources and booking notes

Confirm your dates, guest numbers, room arrangements and inclusions with the venue before booking. An enquiry does not reserve a date. Figures labelled Aisle estimate are modelled from regional rates and public sources; they are not venue quotes.